मुख्यमंत्री जल स्वावलम्बन अभियान

मुख्यमंत्री जल स्वावलम्बन अभियान

Impact of MJSA Works on No. of Tanker Trips
in selected villages of MJSA Phase-I
(May 2016 vs May 2017)

S. No.DistrictNo. of villagesNo. of works carried out
in MJSA Phase - I
No. of Tanker trips deployed
as on 01.05.2016
No. of Tanker trips deployed
as on 01.05.2017
G. Total3421938011551.5674
1Ajmer1074448218.5441
2Alwar232207150
3Banswara126415800
4Baran1411658151
5Barmer1417647528112
6Bharatpur149155600
7Bhilwara14532121200
8Bikaner19357000
9Bundi542789110
10Chittorgarh17317453070
11Churu20400910115
12Dausa10797560
13Dhaulpur113125400
14Dungarpur140571040
15Hanumangarh56108300
16Jaipur1983835900
17Jaisalmer251522149
18Jalore48137000
19Jhalawar159193675
20Jhunjhunu65480000
21Jodhpur63339000
22Karauli71121400
23Kota6699310191
24Nagaur91602100
25Pali831698190
26Pratapgarh94135100
27Rajsamand107139400
28Sawai Madhopur70103400
29Sikar84470500
30Sirohi42124300
31Sri Ganganagar10571200
32Tonk84241550
33Udaipur243969900

PHED Rural

  

No. of Tankers Trips per day for transportation of water

Total5771991225585302554508531421
1st April to 30th April 20161st April to 30th April 2017Upto 15th May 2016Upto 15th May 2017
Sr. No.Name of DistrictNo. of Villages/ HabitationsNo. of Tankers Trip per dayNo. of Villages/ HabitationsNo. of Tankers Trip per dayNo. of Villages/ HabitationsNo. of Tankers Trip per dayNo. of Villages/ HabitationsNo. of Tankers Trip per day
1Ajmer00000000
2Alwar00001530910
3Banswara0000264500
4Baran4410833876815853131
5Barmer1560014616800
6Bharatpur00110132918
7Bhilwara704501255151373125
8Bikaner322002441
9Bundi133900711381216
10Chittorgarh932760032965900
11Churu853540101150110109
12Dausa13000174700
13Dholpur12001200
14Dungarpur00000000
15Hanumangarh00000027
16Jaipur2200022937700
17Jaisalmer39444540818814696
18Jalore0000377100
19Jhalawar284244691222438
20Jhunjunu230002992216315
21Jodhpur0000121200
22Karauli57177125717412
23Kota58189632527326664271
24Nagaur101040254354864025
25Pali761470011514515
26Pratapgarh18910019220500
27Rajsamand000025224400
28Sawai Madhopur5124419859280198
29Sikar000000168264
30Sirohi00000000
31Sri Ganganagar00120000
32Tonk00002900
33Udaipur2900797600

शीर्ष पर जाएँ